Aztec Wrestling 2021-2022 Wrestling Schedule

Dec. 4            Aztec JV Round Robin                                             8am

Dec. 9            Bayfield V, JV Dual, HOME                                       6pm

                       Teacher Appreciation Night

Dec. 11          Bloomfield Varsity Duals Tourn                             9am

Dec. 11          Bloomfield JV Round Robin                                    9am

Dec. 11          Bloomfield Girls Round Robin                                9am

Dec. 15          Farmington V/JV,/G  AWAY                                      4pm

Dec. 17-18    Window Rock Tour. V, G                                           11am

Dec. 29-30    Cimarron Memorial Tour. Las Vegas V, G                9am

       

Jan.  6           Monticello Dual V/JV AWAY                                      7pm

Jan. 8            Rocky Mountain Inv, V, Pagosa Springs, CO            10am

Jan. 8             Kirtland JV Round Robin                                           9am

                   

Jan. 8             Albuquerque Academy Girls Tourn                        10am

Jan. 12           Miyamura Crown the Queen Girls Tourn                 3pm

Jan. 13           Kirtland V/JV/G, HOME                                              6pm

                        Military/Student Appreciation Night

Jan. 14-15      Winslow Doc. Wright Tourn, V/G                             11am

Jan. 15            Garrison Spencer Duals JV, Shiprock                    8:30am

Jan. 21            Aztec’s 4th Annual Lady Tigers Scramble              4pm

Jan. 22            Aztec’s 40th Annual High Desert CCU Tiger Duals  8am

Jan. 22            Aztec’s JV Round Robin                                              8am

Jan. 28            Cedaredge V/JV Dual, HOME                                     6pm

                        Senior Night

Jan. 29            Butch Melton Invitational V/JV/G, Ignacio, CO         10am

Feb. 5              Aztec’s Annual JV/C San Juan Basin Championships  8am

Feb. 5              District 1-4A Duals Championship Bloomfield        10am

Feb. 10            Girls Regional Qualifier, Miyamura HS, Gallup        10am

Feb. 12            State Qualifier Boys Miyamura HS, Gallup              10am

Feb.   18-19    NM State Championships, Rio Rancho Events Center